Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K. Maguire-Egan – Headteacher/Temporary EYFS Phase Leader

Mrs J. Tarr - Deputy Headteacher / Class Teacher / Year 1 Phase Leader

Miss S. Sawkins - Class Teacher / Year 2 Phase Leader

Mrs D. Langstone – Office Manager

Mrs L. Thatcher - Reception Leader

Mrs C. McNamara - Manager of Vulnerable Children

Mrs N. Trinder - SENCO/ Inclusion Manager

Mrs A. Sayer - Nursery Phase Leader

 

Office Staff

Mrs D. Langstone – Office Manager

Mrs C. Smith - Finance Assistant

Mrs. P. Gower - PA to the Headteacher

Miss A. Wolton– Administrative Assistant

Mrs S. Konis – Administrative Assistant

Mrs M. Jenkins – Attendance Officer

Mrs J. Hagen – Administrative Assistant

 

Non-class based staff

Mrs S. Lacey – Interventions TA

Mrs P. Britton - Interventions HLTA 

Mrs A. Baird - Interventions TA 

Mrs L. King - Interventions HLTA 

Mrs T. Waddell - Interventions HLTA

Miss R. Green - Interventions TA

Miss H. Haward - Interventions TA

Miss S. Mandara - Interventions TA

Working throughout School

Miss G. Hildrow - Teacher

Inclusion Team

Mrs N. Trinder – Inclusion Manager / SENCO

Mrs C. McNamara – Manager for Vulnerable Children

Miss K. Warbis – Learning Mentor

Kitchen Staff

Mrs D. Fairhead – Catering Manager

Mrs L. Meaney – Assistant Cook

Miss L. Day - Kitchen Assistant

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs M. Clift  - Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs J. Simson - MDA

Mrs A. Lawson - MDA/Medical

Mrs J. Hagen - MDA

Mrs L. Mackenzie - MDA

Mrs S. Mandara - MDA

Ms E. Bodo - MDA

Ms C. Sanderson - MDA

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs M. Clift

Mrs L. Woods

Miss K. Warbis

 

Nursery

Red Ladybirds 1

Mrs A. Sayer - Teacher

Mrs N. Trinder - Teacher/SENCO (Weds)

Mrs V. Sherwood - Nursery Nurse 

Mrs J. Workman – TA

Ms. E. Bodo - LSA

Miss L. Noakes - MDA

 

 

Reception

Ducklings

Miss B. Lilley– Teacher

Mrs L. Simmons- TA

Mrs J. Simson - LSA

 

Cygnets

Miss A. Dodds – Teacher/Healthy Schools

Mrs V. Dunsdon - TA

 

Goslings

Mrs L. Thatcher – Teacher

Mrs L. Woods - TA

Mrs K. Rickwood - LSA

Mrs J. Tyler – TA

Owlets

Mrs J. Tarr - Class Teacher/Deputy Headteacher/Curriculum

Mrs K. Scott - TA

Ms A. Giorgiu - LSA

Mrs I. Ali - LSA

 

Year 1

 

Hedgehogs

Mrs T. Young– Teacher/Science

Mrs K. Damsell – TA

 

Squirrels

Miss S. Sawkins- Class Teacher/ Maths

Mrs A. Clift- TA

 

Rabbits

Mr D. Lesniewski– Class Teacher/PE

Mrs J. Binden - TA

Mrs A. Phillips - LSA 

Year 2

 

Robins

Miss I. Bell- Teacher/RE

Miss G. Bates – TA

Nightingales

Mrs T. Westow – Teacher/Hot & Cold Write

Mrs P. Britton - HLTA

Mrs J. Leeks - TA

 

Kingfishers

Miss N. Fox – Teacher/ ICT

Mrs T. Waddell - HLTA

Mrs L. Wiggett – TA

Woodpeckers

Miss J. Smith – Teacher

Mrs K. Allen - TA

Mrs L. Walbridge - LSA

Staff